Bild

RaLuca Gruin

Nuoto salvataggio & Acqua Wellness

Salvataggio nel nuoto:
Le lezioni mirano a insegnare ai partecipanti le nozioni di base del salvataggio, e trasmettere loro competenze per poter evitare, riconoscere e reagire in modo corretto in caso di emergenze in acqua. Tramite l´ apprendimento ibrido arriviamo alle attivita´ pratiche. Il corso include esercizi in acqua che seguono i criteri del salvataggio della croce rossa americana.

Education:

  • Master of Science in Educa1on: Sports and Recrea1on Management: Lehman College New York, New York
  • Master Degree in School Management: Technische Universitat Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • Triple Bachelor Degree: EducaCon, Pädagogische Akademie Graz, Austria

Founder and Creator of New York City Aqua1c Educational Programs for high performer:

  • New York City Water Show= An Acroba1c Display of Gymnas1cs and Swimming
  • Dive into FUN= Learn-to-Swim Program through Coopera1ve Games
  • NYC Lifeguard Bridge Program= A Career Pathway for Teens
  • READY Lifeguards= Hotline for Diversity and Inclusion Support
  • Aqua1c Map Adventure= A Swimming Orienteering Course
  • NEPTUN’s Aqua1c Games= Intramural Tournaments
  • SwimTECH= Technology in Ac1on for Swimmers
  • Rowing on Hudson River, New York City
  • Aqua WELLness- A Gentile Mind and Body Therapy

Certifications:

  • American Red Cross Lifeguard Instructor: American Red Cross, Greater New York
  • Water Safety Instructor: American Red Cross, Greater New York
  • Professional Lifeguard, First Aid Care Giver: American Red Cross, Greater New York
  • CPR and AED for Professional Rescuer: American Red Cross, Greater New York
  • Lifeguard Management: American Red Cross, Greater New York
  • Fundamentals of Instructor Training: American Red Cross, Greater New York
  • Coastal Storm Plan Training Hurricane Sheltering Orientation for Specialists Certification: New York Office of Emergency Management
  • Diversity and Inclusion Manager: Human Resources: New York University- ConCnues EducaCon, New York
  • Effective Mentoring and Coaching of Novice Teachers: New Vision, New York
  • Multidiscipline Teaching through Orienteering- Coach and Trainer: Orienteering Unlimited; Somers, New York
  • Fitness Trainer License: Federal Ins1tu1on for Sports; Graz, Austria

Accomplishments:

  • 2019 Amazing People Award- New York City Zone, New York State Association for Health Physical Education Recreation Dance
  • 2019 Dis3nguished Teacher Award- Kappa Interna1onal World School
  • 2017-2019- New York City Zone AHPERD Aqua3c Sec3on Chairperson
  • 2013-2019 Member of the School Wellness Council, Theodore Roosevelt Educa1onal Campus
  • 2013-2019 New York City CHAMPS Swimming Coach
  • 2014-2016 Aqua%c Sec%on President, New York State Association for Health Physical Education Recreation Dance
  • 2013-2019 Guinness Record Participation Award for Swimming Saves Lives -World’s Largest Swimming Lesson, New York City
  • 2015 Amazing People Award- Recreation Sec1on, New York State Association for Health Physical Education Recreation Dance
  • 2011 Amazing People Award- Aquatics Sec1on, New York State Association for Health Physical Education Recreation Dance
Azzolini DIego

Diego Azzolini

Baseball

Balzama Christian

Christian Balzamá

Danza Moderna/Floorwork

Batutis Olegas

Olegas Batutis

Equilibrio e Coordinazione nell´EF

Batutyte Laura

Laura Batutyte

Insegnamento Cooperativo per Fitness funzionale in EF

Chiusole Vera

Vera Chiusole

Spikeball

Bild

Päivi Christensen

Danze

Clara Lorenz

Lorenz Clara

Slackline – Arrampicata Sportiva

Bild

Bernd Curt

Coordinazione ed equilibrio - Rope Skipping – Giocoleria

Demar Klaus

Klaus Demar

Danze folcloristiche

Franzelli Mattia

Mattia Franzelli + Eros Grazioli

Power Stones

Fanelli David

David Fanelli

Parkour

Fanni Roberto

Roberto Fanni

Composizioni di danza

Fink Evelyn

Evelyn Fink

Hula Hoop

Martin Gasser

Martin Gasser

Kin-ball

Bild

Daniela Giuriato

Attività acquatiche

Bild

Markus Gröber

Beachvolleyball/Volleyball

Bild

Christian Villella + Heinrique Barreto Paolo

Spiral Stabilisation

Hillebrand Manuel

Manuel Hillebrand

CROSSFIT

Ming Hsien Tsai

Tsai Ming Hsien

Woodball - Tennis Tavolo

Judmayer Gerhard

Gerhard Judmayer

NML

Bild

Christine Kirchlechner

Corsa d’orientamento

Krasauskas Arunas

Arunas Krasauskas

Floorball experience

Lechthaler Tobias

Tobias Lechthaler

Atletica Leggera

Leiter Verena

Verena Leiter

Badminton

LOPEZ Marta – MISSA Monica

Marta Lopez + Monica Missa

Aerial Yoga

Mühlen Ralf

Ralf Müllen

Allenamento di Resistenza

Mulser Sonja

Sonja Mulser

Fascino Ice Stock

Neuhaus Richi

Richi Neuhaus

Streetdance & Breakdance

Bild

Marcellino Ngalioma

Nuoto

Novak Verena

Verena Novak

Massaggio Sportivo e tecniche ricreative

Bild

Sari Penttilä

Yoga + Meditation

Michael Randl

Michael Randl (VSS)

Muoversi con intelligenza!

Romano Miko

Miko Romano

Rugby – Calcio, Baseball – Calcio

Caspar Schaudt

Caspar Schaudt

Ginnastica artistica / Tria Play

Schreiner Matthias

Matthias Schreiner

Movimenti in costruzione

Bild

Dieter Sielmann

Meditaping

Robin Straub

Robin Straub

Street Racket

Bild

Simon Stuffer

Psychokinetic in Teamsport

Sutter Muriel

Muriel Sutter

Burner Games

Traut Michael

Michael Traut

Inclusione ed atletica leggera con un gruppo di disabili

Trivellato Andrea

Andrea Trivellato

Bike-School

Tuhuteru Nick

Nick Tuhuteru

Scherma/Ultimate Frisbee/Gaelic Football

Vizbariene Audrone

Audrone Vizbariene

„Super Kids“ Giochi in eta´ prescolare

Engelbert Zelger

Engelbert Zelger

Tiro a segno / Target Sprint

Bild

Jeff Zownir

Basketball